CBSE Class 12 Physical Education MCQs Chapter 4 Physical Education and Sports for CWSN – Children with Special Needs : Divyangs

 CBSE Physical Education Multiple Choice Questions for Class 12 with Answers Chapter 4 Physical Education and Sports for CWSN – Children with Special Needs : Divyangs. Physical Education MCQs for Class 12 Chapter Wise with Answers  was Prepared Based on Latest Exam Pattern. Students can solve NCERT Class 12 Physical Education Chapter 4 Physical Education and Sports for CWSN – Children with Special Needs : Divyangs MCQs Pdf with Answers to know their preparation level.

Q.1. The head quarter of paralympics is at
(a) Paris
(b) New york
(c) Germany
(d) Denmark
 
Answer/Explanation

Answer: c

 
Q.2. Deaf lymics started in
(a) 1924
(b) 1960
(c) 1947
(d) 2001
 
Answer/Explanation

Answer: a

 
Q.3. Cochlear implant is not allowed in
(a) Special olympics
(b) Deaflymics
(c) Asian games
(d) olymic games
 
Answer/Explanation

Answer: b

 
Q.4. Speech therapist helps a child in
(a) Grooming
(b) Communication
(c) in hancing mobility
(d) playing
 
Answer/Explanation

Answer: b

 
Q.5. “Let me win. But if I cannot win, let me be brave in the attempt”. In
which game this oath is taken?
(a) Special olympic Bharat
(b) Paralympic
(c) Deaflymipic
(d) Asian games
 
Answer/Explanation

Answer: a

 
Q.6. ‘Spirit in motion’ is the motto of
(a) Paralympic
(b) Special olympic Barat
(c) Common wealth games
(d) Deaflympic
 
Answer/Explanation

Answer: a

 
Q.7. What is the motto of deaflymic?
(a) Spirit in motion
(b) Per ludos aequalitas
(c) Cetius, altius fortius
(d) Let me win brane in my attempt
 
Answer/Explanation

Answer: b

 
Q.8. In clusion is needed to….
(a) Social development of CWSN
(b) To incerease motion skills
(c) To improve academic perfermance
(d) All of these.
 
Answer/Explanation

Answer: d

 
Q.9. Name the teacher who is specially trained to work with CWSN….
(a) Physical education teacher
(b) Physiotherapist
(c) Principal
(d) Special educator
 
Answer/Explanation

Answer: d

Q.10. Whisles or guns are not used in these games…
(a) Common heath
(b) Deaflympic
(c) Paralympios
(d) Spcecal olymic
 
Answer/Explanation

Answer: b

Leave a Reply